List of Expelled Students

This is to inform the University Community and the general public that the underlisted students have been expelled from the University.

  1. OLAJOLO, Enoch                             (SMS/017/18473)
  2. OGUNDIRAN, Joshua                       (SMS/017/18427)
  3. KEKEMEKE, Godswill                      (LAW/017/18012)
  4. KEKEMEKE, Victory                        (LAW/016/17159)
  5. HABU, Emmanuel                            (SMS/018/19558)
  6. UDOFOT, David                                (HUM/018/19631)
  7. NOBLE-NNAKENYI, Promise         (SMS/018/18886)
  8. DANJUMA, Alhamdu                        (SCI/018/18969)
  9. ADESANYA, Joshua                          (SSE/017/17994)
  10. ADEMOLA, Olasunkanmi               (SMS/017/18207)
  11. MUSA, Moses                                   (HUM/018/19395)
  12. TOLUFASE, Michael                         (SMS/016/18603)
  13. APREBO, Michael                             (AGR/013/12421)
  14. OKOSUN, Joshua                             (SMS/017/18132)
  15. JOSEPH, Caleb                                  (SSE/016/15165)
  16. AZEEZ, Ayobami                              (SMS/016/16958)
  17. ONYEKWELU, Nwachukwu           (SMS/015/15381)
  18. AJISAFE, Timilehin                          (LAW/017/18434)
  19. GAJERE, Jedidah                              (SMS/017/18039)
  20. OJOBO, Divine                                  (SSE/017/18430)
  21. TUNDE-DARAMOLA, Olufolajinmi (SMS/017/18631)
  22. ADEWOYE, Tomisin                         (SSE/014/13737)
  23. ABRAHAM, Samuel                          (SMS/016/17267)
  24. ADISA, Tobi                                      (SMS/016/16648)
  25. EGBEWOLA, Oluwasegun                (LAW/016/16457)
  26. KUJORE, Adebayo                            (AGR/014/13458)
  27. AKINBOLA, Opeyemi                      (SMS/016/17144)
  28. BABALOLA, Abimbola                     (SSE/013/12924)
  29. CHRIS, Jackson                                 (SMS/017/18678)

List of Suspended Students

This is to inform the University Community and the general public that the underlisted students have been suspended indefinitely from the University. 

  1. OLOYEDE, Tijesunimi              (AGR/012/11125)
  2. ADEDOKUN, Adeola                 (SMS/013/13319)
  3. NWEKE, Agatha                         (SMS/015/15308)
  4. IBRAHIM, Tosin                         (SMS/012/12106)
  5. OKE, Oluwatobi                         (HUM/013/12490)
  6. MONYEL, Chinaza                     (AGR/014/13459)
  7. UBREDI, Oghenewaivre          (SMS/014/13926)
  8. OKOLOCHA, Chibuzor             (BUAL/017/071A)
  9. MAFO, Tolulope                         (SMS/016/17157)
  10. SATURDAY, Godknows            (SMS/016/17061)
  11. OTUN, Abdul-Quadri                (AGR/015/15359)
  12. OLUFADEJU, Tobiloba             (SMS/014/13965)
  13. OKOLI, Anthony                        (SSE/017/17972)
  14. UCHENDU, John                        (SSE/015/15197)
  15. MORAKINYO, Eriagbara         (SMS/016/16685)
  16. GYUNKA, Philip                         (SCI/018/19707)
  17. AMOS, Samuel                           (Advance Level)
  18. AWOTUNDE, Kayode               (AGR/011/10889)
  19. JEREMIAH, Abrifor                  (Advance Level)
  20. OKUNLOLA, Damilare            (SMS/015/15570)
  21. OMOOBAJESU, Success           (SMS/015/15152)
  22. MOSHOOD, Fatai                      (SMS/017/17974)
  23. ADETULE, Johnson                   (SMS/014/13884)
  24. OKONKWO, Valentine             (SSE/016/16844)
  25. ADEOYE, Moses                         (SSE/013/12900)
  26. OGUNTOYE, Alex                      (CHS/016/17075)

Signed

Dr. K. A. Ogunleye
Registrar
3rd January 2019